1. Cioara,Andrei-Nestor IM   2430 2430 Ploiesti ROU
2. Filipovic, Branko IM 2436 2418 2418 Trubschachen SUI
3. Tugui,Adrian     2365 2365 Köln ROU
4. Derakhshani, Borna FM 2214 2283 2283 Gonzen IRI
5. Kovac, Lubomir   2291 2256 2256 Goldau-Schwyz SVK
6. Hristodorescu,Daniel FM   2226 2226 Ploisti ROU
7. Mikavica, Mirko   2156 2158 2158 Zürich Gligoric SRB
8. Papakonstantinou, Sp   2201 2139 2139 Bern Schwarz-Weiss GRE
9. Walter, Gerhard   1965 2139 2139 Rheintal AUT
10. Schwander, Lukas   2161 2138 2138 Luzern Tribschen SUI
11. Bucher, Silvio   2057   2057 Luzern SK SUI
12. Jenal, Jürg   2062 2049 2049 St. Gallen SK SUI
13. Schneuwly, Achim   2061 2020 2020 Düdingen SUI
14. Käppeli, Adriano   2045 2013 2013 Bellinzona SUI
15. Bühler, Michael   2052 2010 2010 Mutschellen SUI
16. Deuber, Roman   2105 2010 2010 Zug SUI
17. Williams, Johann   1978 2010 2010 Echallens SUI
18. Benmia, Belhadri   1990   1990 Luzern SK SUI
19. Speck, Hans   1965 1979 1979 Luzern SK SUI
20. Brugger, Anton   1915 1952 1952 Cham SUI
21. Frei,Thadeus     1940 1940 California USA
22. Abächerli, Simon   1919 1937 1937 Luzern SK SUI
23. Lehnert,Michael     1918 1918 Bad Camberg GER
24. Obolonkov, Alexander   1920 1899 1899 Luzern SK SUI
25. Roth, Daniel   1903 1898 1898 Chur SK SUI
26. Hug, Mark-Simon   1932 1879 1879 Zürich SG SUI
27. Odermatt, Klaus   1829 1878 1878 Luzern SK SUI
28. Perréard, Nicolas   1992 1858 1858 Echallens SUI
29. Zoder, Roland   1856   1856 Baar  
30. Glanzmann, Boris   1846 1850 1850 Luzern SK SUI
31. Filipovic, Irena   1847 1849 1849 Birsfelden beider Ba CRO
32. Urwyler, Nikash   1951 1847 1847 Bern Schwarz-Weiss SUI
33. Schubert,Ralf     1841 1841 Volksdorf GER
34. Zaugg, Stephan   1894 1829 1829 Rhy-Rheinfelden GER
35. Gautier, Marc   1829 1796 1796 Therwil FRA
36. Scheidegger, Urs   1751 1794 1794 Schweizer Schach Sen SUI
37. Schüpbach, Hanspeter   1819 1793 1793 Kirchberg SUI
38. Zoller, Patrik   1790 1789 1789 Winterthur SG SUI
39. Büttiker, Stephan   1910 1784 1784 Olten SUI
40. Meier, Manuel   1786 1784 1784 Luzern Tribschen SUI
41. Barnard, Tertius   1854 1778 1778 Baar RSA
42. Milovanovic, Milos   1895 1776 1776 Zürich Gligoric SUI
43. von Ins, André   1855 1776 1776 Lyss-Seeland SUI
44. Lustenberger, Josef   1861 1755 1755 Emmenbrücke SUI
45. Küng, Nicolas   1891 1722 1722 Sursee SC SUI
46. Kaczmarek, Michal   1837 1616 1616 Wädenswil POL
47. Gomez Garcia, Carlos         Cham  
48. spielfrei